Undergraduate Advisors

Electrical Engineering Undergraduate Advising

General Questions & Sophomore Advising
Ioannis (John) Kymissis

Associate Professor
Office: 1013 CEPSR, Mail Code: 4712
Phone: +1 212-854-4023
Email: johnkym@ee.columbia.edu

Horizontal line

Horizontal line

Horizontal line

Computer Engineering Undergraduate Advising

General Questions & Sophomore Advising
Martha Kim
Professor
Office: 450 SW Mudd
Phone: +1 212-939-7094
Email: martha@cs.columbia.edu

Horizontal line

Horizontal line

 

Key

BS/MS Integrated Program
3/2 Combined Program

Electrical Engineering Juniors (Class of 2021)


Dusaj, Natasha ☆ J. Wright
Estigarribia, Angel C. Hendon
Flamer, Perry ☆ J. Wright
Flores, Luis C. Hendon
Gelbtuch, Elliot ☆ J. Wright
Handa, Suyash ☆ J. Wright
Harris, Natalie ☆ J. Wright
Hu, Liping ☆ J. Wright
Kalra, Mohar X. Wang
Kim, Jungkyu ☆ N. Mesgarani
Kwoba, Peter ☆ N. Mesgarani
Lei, Brian ☆ N. Mesgarani
Lin, Michael ☆ N. Mesgarani
Mendoza, Lesly ☆ J. Ghaderi
Minsch, Michael ☆ J. Ghaderi
Morawiec, Matthew X. Wang
Riddle, Tyler ☆ J. Ghaderi
Salim, Sakib ☆ J. Ghaderi
Sangiolo, Midori X. Wang
Whittier, Elizabeth C. Hendon
Zhao, Yihan ☆ J. Ghaderi
Zheng, Stanley X. Wang
Zia, Haris C. Hendon

Computer Engineering Juniors (Class of 2021)


Bufano, Danielle ☆ V. Misra
Chen, Jiayi ☆ V. Misra
Cheng, Zongxi ☆ V. Misra
Chuen, Kenneth ☆ V. Misra
Encaoua, Shayel F. Jiang
Garces, Daniel L. Carloni
Guo, Yuki ☆ V. Misra
Hurley, Jack ☆ V. Misra
Jiang, Xinye ☆ V. Misra
Kestenbaum, Michael ☆ D. Rubenstein
Kiem, Henry L. Carloni
Kopanas, Vasileios F. Jiang
Kovelamudi, Nikhil ☆ D. Rubenstein
Krivonos, Anthony ☆ D. Rubenstein
Li, Shiyu ☆ D. Rubenstein
Lukas, Scott F. Jiang
Mastran, James ☆ D. Rubenstein
Noguchi, Yuri ☆ D. Rudenstein
Obiofuma, Chudi L. Carloni
Ozdemir, Mark ☆ D. Rubenstein
Pflueger, Francis ☆ M. Kim
Philip Osuri, Ben ☆ M. Kim
Prakash, Shvetank ☆ M. Kim
Rosenberg, Matthew L. Carloni
Ryan, William F. Jiang
Shi, Da ☆ M. Kim
Stoll, Uriel ☆ M. Kim
Stone, Michael F. Jiang
Theodosopoulos, George F. Jiang
Xu, James L. Carloni
Zheng, Yitting ☆ M. Kim

Electrical Engineering Seniors (Class of 2020)


Aziz, Muhamma☆★ P. Jelenkovic
Barrow, Myles☆ P. Jelenkovic
Bechhofer, Adina ☆ P. Jelenkovic
Bunge, Jamison ☆ P. Jelenkovic
Chowdhury, Amlan  ☆ P. Jelenkovic
Collado, Luis ★ A. Lazar
Corona, Javier ☆ P. Jelenkovic
Dai, Tianyi ☆★ J. Paisley
Delarosa, Allan  ☆ J. Paisley
Ebel, Austin  ☆★ J. Paisley
Fahmy, Youssef ☆ J. Paisley
Fernandez, Mariana A. Lazar
Fridman, Brayn  ☆ J. Teherani
Gao, Eileen A. Lazar
Jastrzebska-Perfect, Patricia A. Lazar
Jo, Sooyeon A. Lazar
Kasseinov, Nicholas  ☆ J. Paisley
Langreney, Coralien  ☆ J. Paisley
Larky, Noah X. Wang
Littlejohn, Kaylo J. Teherani
Mason, Scout X. Wang
Meng, William K. Shepard
Mullins, Jamie X. Wang
Munshi, Aditi ☆ Y. Tsividis
Noga, Megan ★ X. Wang
Ostrowski, Jakub ★ J. Teherani
Roschelle, Micah J. Teherani
Seymour, Gabriel  ☆★ Y. Tsividis
So, Haley J. Teherani
Steyaert, Bernard  ☆★ Y. Tsividis
Thomas, Kyrelle ☆ Y. Tsividis
Wu, Alice J. Teherani
Wu, Zhenguo  ☆★ Y. Tsividis
Yao, Jiaang  ☆★ Y. Tsividis

Computer Engineering Seniors (Class of 2020)


Armero, Alan G. Zussman
Blake, Marcus G. Zussman
Chow, Olivia G. Zussman
Cornejo, Nicholas G. Zussman
Ferraz, Fabio Andre Camargo ☆ M. Seok
Hinduja, Pushan ☆ M. Seok
Hu, Yusheng ☆ M. Seok
Jaquith, Jeffrey G. Zussman
Law, Justin ☆ M. Seok
Liu, Chuyun ☆ K. Shepard
Malas, Sami ☆ K. Shepard
Mansour, Peter ☆ K. Shepard
Mizuta, Hana S. Sethumadhavan
Offermann, Zoe ☆ K. Shepard
Ozesmi, Doga S. Sethumadhavan
Qiu, Fuming ☆ K. Shepard
Ross, Jarrett ☆ S. Edwards
Ruiz, Luna S. Sethumadhavan
Shukla, Amita S. Sethumadhavan
Smith, Bashiri ☆ S. Edwards
Stubbs, William ☆ S. Edwards
Tuwiner, Arianna ☆ S. Edwards
Verba, Vladyslav ☆ S. Edwards


back to top

 


500 W. 120th St., Mudd 1310, New York, NY 10027    212-854-3105               
©2019 Columbia University