Undergraduate Advisors

Electrical Engineering Undergraduate Advising

General Questions & Sophomore Advising
Ioannis (John) Kymissis

Associate Professor
Office: 1013 CEPSR, Mail Code: 4712
Phone: +1 212-854-4023
Email: johnkym@ee.columbia.edu

Horizontal line

Horizontal line

Horizontal line

Computer Engineering Undergraduate Advising

General Questions & Sophomore Advising
Charles Zukowski
Professor
Office: 1026 Shapiro CEPSR, Mail Code: 4712
Phone: +1 212-854-2073
Email: caz@columbia.edu

Horizontal line

Horizontal line

Horizontal line

Key

BS/MS Integrated Program
3/2 Combined Program

Electrical Engineering Sophomores (Class of 2020)


Collado, Luis A. Lazar
Fernandez, Mariana A. Lazar
Gao, Eileen A. Lazar
Jastrzebska-Perfect, Patricia A. Lazar
Jo, Sooyeon A. Lazar
Larky, Noah X. Wang
Mason, Scout X. Wang
Meng, William X. Wang
Mullins, Jamie X. Wang
Noga, Megan X. Wang
Ostrowski, Jakub J. Teherani
Roschelle, Micah J. Teherani
So, Haley J. Teherani
Wu, Alice J. Teherani

Computing Engineering Sophomores (Class of 2020)


Armero, Alan G. Zussman
Blake, Marcus G. Zussman
Chow, Olivia G. Zussman
Cornejo, Nicholas G. Zussman
Jaquith, Jeffrey G. Zussman
Martin, Jay S. Sethumadhavan
Mizuta, Hana S. Sethumadhavan
Ozesmi, Doga S. Sethumadhavan
Ruiz, Luna S. Sethumadhavan
Shukla, Amita S. Sethumadhavan

Electrical Engineering Juniors (Class of 2019)


Artega, Ryan☆ M. Preindl
Barlow, Matthew Alexander ☆ M. Preindl
Bhim, Christopher ☆ M. Preindl
Brigman, Benjamin Alexander J. Wright
Feuerman, Leah Alicia☆ M. Preindl
Frey, Peter C. ☆ M. Preindl
Goldfinger, Asher S J. Wright
Guo, Jinglei☆ M. Preindl
Gutierrez, Anthony Gabriel J. Wright
Harriss, Michael K. ☆ D. Anastassiou
Jones, Marielle Lezah J. Ghaderi
Khandaker, Ishraq Bin Tougiq ☆ D. Anastassiou
Khojah, Mohammad W. Wang
Li, Hongyi ☆ D. Anastassiou
Li, Jonny Chiahao ☆ D. Anastassiou
Mauro, William Desantis J. Wright
Moeller, Max Phillip ☆ D. Anastassiou
Mok, Jay J. Wright
Napolitano, Jacqueline Olivia J. Ghaderi
Nawaz, Sayaan Mohammed J. Ghaderi
Park, Joon Mo ☆ N. Mesgarani
Pena, Moises Eduardo J. Ghaderi
Perez, Luis D. ☆ N. Mesgarani
Rubianes, Jose Edward J. Ghaderi
Singal, Neel Raizada J. Ghaderi
Stine, Chase ☆ N. Mesgarani
Tillman, Shamirah  ☆ N. Mesgarani
Welles, Jackson J. Wright
Zhang, Runjia  ☆ N. Mesgarani

back to top

Computer Engineering Juniors (Class of 2019)

Name Advisor
Adkins, Jeremy V. Misra
Capellan, Jancy V. Misra
Cho, Yong Hyun V. Misra
Chun, Euichul ☆ F. Jiang
Despradel, Eduardo V. Misra
Greene, Nicholas V. Misra
Hazlett, Joshua ☆ F. Jiang
Herve, Twahirwa ☆ F. Jiang
Kaplan, Eitan D. Rubenstein
Katz, Zachary F. Jiang
Kronengold, Matthew Aaron D. Rubenstein
Lin, Chao ☆ M. Kim
Matthews, Marie Pearl D. Rubenstein
Mazel, Mark D. Rubenstein
Melchor, Julio Joevanny D. Rubenstein
Padilla, Klarizsa  ☆ M. Kim
Papasotiriou, Kassiani C. Zukowski
Perea-Chamblee, Tomin Elvin C. Zukowski
Sandridge, Kendal C. Zukowski
Santiago, Kimberly Dennisse C. Zukowski
St. Pierre, Montana Robert C. Zukowski
Starger, Marco Elan C. Zukowski
Varahabholta, Varun ☆ M. Kim
Wathieu, Lancelot ☆ M. Kim
Wernher, Hannah ☆ M. Kim

back to top

Electrical Engineering Seniors (Class of 2018)


Name Advisor
Anderson, D'Arcy P. Jelenkovic
Chen, Tianen ☆ I. Kymissis
Chiu, William ☆ W. Wang
Davies, Ryan P. Jelenkovic
Di, Julia P. Jelenkovic
Fechter, Benjamin P. Jelenkovic
Feit, Avery P. Jelenkovic
Gao, Jinao  ★ I. Kymissis
Gutierrez, Miguel W. Wang
Hiller, Tyler James ☆ I. Kymissis
Jang, Jun Hyek  ☆ I. Kymissis
Kaighn, Garrett  I. Kymissis
Lalima, Lucas D ☆ I. Kymissis
Murray, Rebecca W. Wang
Nguyen, Bernard Quy ☆ J. Paisley
Niang, Ibrahima ☆ J. Paisley
Pelari, Nikiander ☆ J. Paisley
Rao, Anita   W. Wang
Ren, Dawei  ★ J. Paisley
Sainz de la Maza, Lousia ★ Y. Tsividis
Sarup, Saarthak Y. Tsividis
Spranzo, Kenneth James ☆ J. Paisley
Thompson, Sarah  ★ Y. Tsividis
Wei, Xuexin  ☆ W. Wang
Xiao, Jingyan ★ Y. Tsividis
Ye, Jia H (Jimmy)  ★ W. Wang

back to top

Computer Engineering Seniors (Class of 2018)

Name Advisor
Abbott, Connor F. Jiang
Chanda, Arunavha F. Jiang
Cottingham, Elias Benjamin ☆ K. Shepard
Elorza, Yonah M. Seok
Graham, Brandie G. Zussman
Han, David Tam ☆ K. Shepard
Houston-Burroughs, Chelci erin ☆ M. Seok
Hughes, Kyle Evan ☆ M. Seok
Jacobowitz, Natalia G. Zussman
Jiang, Yuncheng ☆ M. Seok
Jones, Adjua G. Zussman
Kapoor, Amol G. Zussman
Kohen, Shalva L. Carloni
Lee, Habin ☆ M. Seok
Low, Benjamin L. Carloni
Mehta, Vinay L. Carloni
Oikonomou, Michail L. Carloni
Pape, Christine Michelle  ☆ M. Seok
Paquette, Elizabeth D ☆ M. Seok
Pregasen, Mathew L. Carloni
Preslier, Heather L. Carloni
Qiu, Jianshuo ☆ M. Seok
Ricci, Jack  ☆ S. Edwards
Rhodes, Craig K. Shepard
Su, Zhangpeng  ☆ S. Edwards
Syed, Rizwan Mustafa ☆ S. Edwards
Tbeile, Sammy K. Shepard
Ussakli, Mert K. Shepard
Wang, Tianwu ☆ S. Edwards
Yang, Ruijia K. Shepard
Zhang, Chi ☆ S. Edwards
Zheng, Shanshan ☆ S. Edwards
Zheng, Yingshuang ☆ S. Edwards

back to top

 


500 W. 120th St., Mudd 1310, New York, NY 10027    212-854-3105               
©2014 Columbia University