Undergraduate Advisors

Horizontal line

Horizontal line

Horizontal line

Horizontal line

Horizontal line

Key

BS/MS Integrated Program
3/2 Combined Program

Electrical Engineering Juniors (Class of 2019)


Artega, Ryan☆ M. Preindl
Barlow, Matthew Alexander ☆ M. Preindl
Bhim, Christopher ☆ M. Preindl
Brigman, Benjamin Alexander J. Wright
Feuerman, Leah Alicia☆ M. Preindl
Frey, Peter C. ☆ M. Preindl
Goldfinger, Asher S J. Wright
Guo, Jinglei☆ M. Preindl
Gutierrez, Anthony Gabriel J. Wright
Harriss, Michael K. ☆ D. Anastassiou
Jones, Marielle Lezah J. Ghaderi
Khandaker, Ishraq Bin Tougiq ☆ D. Anastassiou
Khojah, Mohammad W. Wang
Li, Hongyi ☆ D. Anastassiou
Li, Jonny Chiahao ☆ D. Anastassiou
Mauro, William Desantis J. Wright
Moeller, Max Phillip ☆ D. Anastassiou
Mok, Jay J. Wright
Napolitano, Jacqueline Olivia J. Ghaderi
Nawaz, Sayaan Mohammed J. Ghaderi
Park, Joon Mo ☆ N. Mesgarani
Pena, Moises Eduardo J. Ghaderi
Perez, Luis D. ☆ N. Mesgarani
Rubianes, Jose Edward J. Ghaderi
Singal, Neel Raizada J. Ghaderi
Stine, Chase ☆ N. Mesgarani
Tillman, Shamirah  ☆ N. Mesgarani
Welles, Jackson J. Wright
Zhang, Runjia  ☆ N. Mesgarani

back to top

Computer Engineering Juniors (Class of 2019)

Name Advisor
Adkins, Jeremy V. Misra
Capellan, Jancy V. Misra
Cho, Yong Hyun V. Misra
Chun, Euichul ☆ F. Jiang
Despradel, Eduardo V. Misra
Greene, Nicholas V. Misra
Hazlett, Joshua ☆ F. Jiang
Herve, Twahirwa ☆ F. Jiang
Kaplan, Eitan D. Rubenstein
Katz, Zachary F. Jiang
Kronengold, Matthew Aaron D. Rubenstein
Lin, Chao ☆ M. Kim
Matthews, Marie Pearl D. Rubenstein
Mazel, Mark D. Rubenstein
Melchor, Julio Joevanny D. Rubenstein
Padilla, Klarizsa  ☆ M. Kim
Papasotiriou, Kassiani C. Zukowski
Perea-Chamblee, Tomin Elvin C. Zukowski
Sandridge, Kendal C. Zukowski
Santiago, Kimberly Dennisse C. Zukowski
St. Pierre, Montana Robert C. Zukowski
Starger, Marco Elan C. Zukowski
Varahabholta, Varun ☆ M. Kim
Wathieu, Lancelot ☆ M. Kim
Wernher, Hannah ☆ M. Kim

back to top

Electrical Engineering Seniors (Class of 2018)


Name Advisor
Anderson, D'Arcy P. Jelenkovic
Chen, Tianen ☆ I. Kymissis
Chui, William ☆ W. Wang
Davies, Ryan P. Jelenkovic
Di, Julia P. Jelenkovic
Fechter, Benjamin P. Jelenkovic
Feit, Avery P. Jelenkovic
Gao, Jinao  ★ I. Kymissis
Gutierrez, Miguel W. Wang
Hiller, Tyler James ☆ I. Kymissis
Jang, Jun Hyek  ☆ I. Kymissis
Kaighn, Garrett  I. Kymissis
Khojah, Mohammad W. Wang
Lalima, Lucas D ☆ I. Kymissis
Murray, Rebecca W. Wang
Nguyen, Bernard Quy ☆ J. Paisley
Niang, Ibrahima ☆ J. Paisley
Perez, Jason C. Hendon
Niang, Ibrahima Y. Tsividis
Pelari, Nikiander ☆ J. Paisley
Rao, Anita   W. Wang
Ren, Dawei  ★ J. Paisley
Sainz de la Maza, Lousia ★ Y. Tsividis
Sarup, Saarthak Y. Tsividis
Spranzo, Kenneth James ☆ J. Paisley
Thompson, Sarah  ★ Y. Tsividis
Wei, Zuexin  ☆ W. Wang
Xiao, Jingyan ★ Y. Tsividis
Ye, Jia H  ☆ W. Wang

back to top

Computer Engineering Seniors (Class of 2018)

Name Advisor
Abbott, Connor F. Jiang
Chanda, Arunavha F. Jiang
Cottingham, Elias Benjamin ☆ K. Shepard
Elorza, Yonah M. Seok
Graham, Brandie G. Zussman
Han, David Tam ☆ K. Shepard
Houston-Burroughs, Chelci erin ☆ M. Seok
Hughes, Kyle Evan ☆ M. Seok
Jacobowitz, Natalia G. Zussman
Jiang, Yuncheng ☆ M. Seok
Jones, Adjua G. Zussman
Kapoor, Amol G. Zussman
Kohen, Shalva L. Carloni
Lee, Habin ☆ M. Seok
Low, Benjamin L. Carloni
Mehta, Vinay L. Carloni
Oikonomou, Michail L. Carloni
Pape, Christine Michelle  ☆ M. Seok
Paquette, Elizabeth D ☆ M. Seok
Pregasen, Mathew L. Carloni
Preslier, Heather L. Carloni
Qiu, Jianshuo ☆ M. Seok
Ricci, Jack  ☆ S. Edwards
Rhodes, Craig K. Shepard
Su, Zhangpeng  ☆ S. Edwards
Syed, Rizwan Mustafa ☆ S. Edwards
Tbeile, Sammy K. Shepard
Ussakli, Mert K. Shepard
Wang, Tianwu ☆ S. Edwards
Yang, Ruijia K. Shepard
Zhang, Chi ☆ S. Edwards
Zheng, Shanshan ☆ S. Edwards
Zheng, Yingshuang ☆ S. Edwards

back to top

 


500 W. 120th St., Mudd 1310, New York, NY 10027    212-854-3105               
©2014 Columbia University