Undergraduate Advisors

Horizontal line

Horizontal line

Horizontal line

Horizontal line

Horizontal line

Horizontal line

Horizontal line

Electrical Engineering Sophomores (Class of 2017)

Qader, Mikhail C. Hendon
Thompson, Joseph C. Hendon

back to top

Computer Engineering Sophomores (Class of 2017)

TBA

back to top

Electrical Engineering Juniors (Class of 2016)

Name Advisor
Basukoski, Antonio T. Heinz
Bhat, Saleil T. Heinz
Campbell, Victor Frederick J. Wright
Fujimori, Caleb T. Heinz
Gayathri, G. T. Heinz
Jorquera, Andrew T. Heinz
Khalkhali, Shahrod D. Anastassiou
Kotey, John T. Heinz
Liew, Harrison A. Lazar
Mohsin, Syed C. Hendon
Nathanson, Adam D. Anastassiou
Shah-Simpson, Serena C. Hendon
Tuncer, Nazli C. Hendon
Vargas, Luis C. Hendon
Vigil, Julian J. Lavaei
Viramontes, Robert J. Lavaei
Yolen, Charles J. Lavaei
Yuan, Jeffrey J. Lavaei
Zhao, Jessica J. Lavaei
Zhu, Benjamin J. Lavaei

back to top

Computer Engineering Juniors (Class of 2016)

Name Advisor
Amuzie, Uzodinma V. Misra
Harris, Sekou V. Misra
He, Xingzhou V. Misra
Heizelman, John V. Misra
Hong, Hyun Seung L. Carloni
Kim, Yunsung V. Misra
King, Anish V. Misra
Laksanakorn, Khetthai M. Seok
Liu, Sean M. Seok
Pfetsch, Gwendolyn M. Seok
Tao, Jeffrey M. Seok
Thompson, Morgan M. Seok
Van Keulen, Maria M. Seok
Vandebon, Jessica M. Seok

back to top

Electrical Engineering Seniors (Class of 2015)

Name Advisor
Afuye, Olalekan D. Ellis
Arsenault, Alexander D. Ellis
Boucard, David A. Lazar
Burger, Aaron X. Wang
Chik, Mun Shin X. Wang
Davidson, Luc D. Ellis
Gopinathan, Alex D. Ellis
Goodman, Elias Spencer J. Kymissis
Guzman, Jonathan D. Ellis
Haines, Michelle D. Ellis
Jin, Olivier A. Lazar
Juthacharoenwong, Supanath X. Wang
Kim, Nayeon C. Zukowski
Leite, Abdul A. Lazar
Li, Shanny J. Kymissis
Medina, Andres D. Anastassiou
Mejia, Edwin X. Wang
Mogul, Hilary A. Lazar
Mohacsi, Monika D. Anastassiou
Nguyen, Minh Trang D. Anastassiou
Pachter, Jeremy P. Jelenkovic
Provance, Bett P. Jelenkovic
Rosenthal, Daniel X. Wang
Sweeney, Joseph P. Jelenkovic
Thompson, James A. Lazar
Wang, Michael P. Jelenkovic
Wood, Jake X. Wang
Xu, Barry A. Lazar
Zheng, Hao P. Jelenkovic

back to top

Computer Engineering Seniors (Class of 2015)

Name Advisor
Aeder, Elisheva K. Shepard
Blanco, Gabriel M. Kim
Bourn, Brian S. Nowick
Falba, Nicholas K. Shepard
Feig, Gilbert M. Kim
Figueroa, David M. Kim
Foley, Jackson K. Shepard
Giel, Timothy S. Sethumadhavan
Jubb, E. L. Carloni
Khaitan, Ruchir S. Nowick
Li, Peiqian K. Shepard
Melchior, Gabriela L. Carloni
Mishra, Abhinav L. Carloni
Paine, Thimothy D. Rubenstein
Peters, Alexander D. Rubenstein
Shah, Vanshil M. Kim
So, Christopher M. Kim
Wong, Jonathan D. Rubenstein
Yamamoto, Brian D. Rubenstein

back to top


500 W. 120th St., Mudd 1310, New York, NY 10027    212-854-3105               
©2014 Columbia University