Undergraduate Advisors

Horizontal line

Horizontal line

Horizontal line

Horizontal line

Horizontal line

Horizontal line

Horizontal line

Key

BS/MS Integrated Program
3/2 Combined Program

Electrical Engineering Sophomores (Class of 2017)

Name Advisor
Qader, Mikhail C. Hendon
Thompson, Joseph C. Hendon

back to top

Computer Engineering Sophomores (Class of 2017)

TBA

back to top

Electrical Engineering Juniors (Class of 2016)

Name Advisor
Basukoski, Antonio T. Heinz
Bhat, Saleil T. Heinz
Campbell, Victor Frederick J. Wright
Cho, Diego Song ☆ R. Osgood
Del Latto, John ☆ J. Paisley
Doliotis, Antonios ☆ J. Paisley
Ekle, Hayley ☆ H. Krishnaswamy
Evans, Dominque ☆ H. Krishnaswamy
Fujimori, Caleb T. Heinz
Gayathri, G. T. Heinz
Grimwood, Nicole ☆ H. Krishnaswamy
Gu, Yutao ☆ H. Krishnaswamy
Gubser, Nathan ☆ J. Paisley
Jaycox, Steve ☆ J. Paisley
Jorquera, Andrew T. Heinz
Kotey, John T. Heinz
Liew, Harrison A. Lazar
Mack-Crane, Galen ☆ J. Paisley
Mars, Dennis ☆ J. Paisley
Mayer, James ☆ J. Paisley
Mohsin, Syed C. Hendon
Montecalvo, Nicolo ☆ H. Krishnaswamy
Nathanson, Adam D. Anastassiou
Orzechowski, Neil ☆ H. Krishnaswamy
Sawyer, Daniel ☆ K. Shepard
Shah-Simpson, Serena C. Hendon
Shen, Yizhou ☆ R. Osgood
Tuncer, Nazli C. Hendon
Vargas, Luis C. Hendon
Vigil, Julian J. Lavaei
Viramontes, Robert J. Lavaei
Wonog, Julian ☆ R. Osgood
Wu, Yi ☆ R. Osgood
Yang, Yuxin ☆ R. Osgood
Yolen, Charles J. Lavaei
Yuan, Jeffrey J. Lavaei
Zhao, Jessica J. Lavaei
Zhu, Benjamin J. Lavaei

back to top

Computer Engineering Juniors (Class of 2016)

Name Advisor
Amuzie, Uzodinma V. Misra
Eagan, Ryan ☆ S. Edwards
Fine, Carolyn ☆ S. Edwards
Golden, Marissa ☆ S. Edwards
Harris, Sekou V. Misra
Haydar, Rashedul ☆ S. Edwards
He, Xingzhou V. Misra
Heizelman, John V. Misra
Hoang, Nam ☆ S. Edwards
Hong, Hyun Seung L. Carloni
Huang, Cheng ☆ S. Edwards
Kim, Yunsung V. Misra
King, Anish V. Misra
Laksanakorn, Khetthai M. Seok
Liu, Sean M. Seok
Losh, Jemma ☆ S. Edwards
Mariconda, Nicholas ☆ S. Edwards
Nikolova, Lilia ☆ S. Edwards
Pfetsch, Gwendolyn M. Seok
Skrypek, Megan ☆ S. Edwards
Tao, Jeffrey M. Seok
Thompson, Morgan M. Seok
Van Keulen, Maria M. Seok
Vandebon, Jessica M. Seok

back to top

Electrical Engineering Seniors (Class of 2015)

Name Advisor
Afuye, Olalekan D. Ellis
Arsenault, Alexander ☆ D. Ellis
Boucard, David A. Lazar
Burger, Aaron ★ X. Wang
Chik, Mun Shin X. Wang
Davidson, Luc ☆ D. Ellis
Gopinathan, Alex ☆ D. Ellis
Goodman, Elias Spencer ☆ J. Kymissis
Guzman, Jonathan ☆ D. Ellis
Haines, Michelle ☆ D. Ellis
Jin, Olivier ★ A. Lazar
Juthacharoenwong, Supanath ★ X. Wang
Khalkhali, Shahrod ☆ D. Anastassiou
Kim, Nayeon ★ C. Zukowski
Leite, Abdul A. Lazar
Li, Shanny J. Kymissis
Medina, Andres ☆ D. Anastassiou
Mejia, Edwin X. Wang
Mogul, Hilary A. Lazar
Mohacsi, Monika ☆ D. Anastassiou
Nguyen, Minh Trang ★☆ D. Anastassiou
Pachter, Jeremy ★☆ P. Jelenkovic
Provance, Brett ☆ P. Jelenkovic
Rosenthal, Daniel X. Wang
Sweeney, Joseph ☆ P. Jelenkovic
Thompson, James ★ A. Lazar
Wang, Michael ☆ P. Jelenkovic
Wood, Jake ★ X. Wang
Xu, Barry A. Lazar
Zheng, Hao ☆ P. Jelenkovic

back to top

Computer Engineering Seniors (Class of 2015)

Name Advisor
Aeder, Elisheva K. Shepard
Blanco, Gabriel M. Kim
Bourn, Brian S. Nowick
Falba, Nicholas K. Shepard
Feig, Gilbert M. Kim
Figueroa, David M. Kim
Foley, Jackson K. Shepard
Giel, Timothy S. Sethumadhavan
Jubb, E. L. Carloni
Khaitan, Ruchir S. Nowick
Li, Peiqian K. Shepard
Melchior, Gabriela L. Carloni
Mishra, Abhinav L. Carloni
Paine, Thimothy D. Rubenstein
Peters, Alexander D. Rubenstein
Shah, Vanshil M. Kim
So, Christopher M. Kim
Wong, Jonathan D. Rubenstein
Yamamoto, Brian D. Rubenstein

back to top


500 W. 120th St., Mudd 1310, New York, NY 10027    212-854-3105               
©2014 Columbia University