Fall 2015 Course List

Download course spreadsheet here.

Course # Sec. Instructor Title Pts. Day Time
ELEN E1101 1 D. Vallancourt The Digital Information Age 3 MW 11:40-12:55
ELEN E1201 1 D. Vallancourt Intro to Elec Engineering 3.5 TR 4:10-5:25
ELEN E3043 1 W. Wang Solid State Microwave Optics Lab 3 W 4:10-6:40
ELEN E3081 1 D. Vallancourt Circuit Analysis Laboratory 1 T 4:10-6:40
ELEN E3081 2 D. Vallancourt Circuit Analysis Laboratory 1 R 10:10-12:40
ELEN E3081 3 D. Vallancourt Circuit Analysis Laboratory 1 F 10:10-12:40
ELEN E3084 1 T. Riihonen Signals & Systems Laboratory 1 M 6:10-8:40
ELEN E3084 2 T. Riihonen Signals & Systems Laboratory 1 R 4:10-6:40
ELEN E3084 3 T. Riihonen Signals & Systems Laboratory 1 F 1:10-3:40
ELEN E3106 1 I. Kymissis Solid State Devices & Materials 3.5 TR 2:40-3:55
ELEN E3201 1 Y. Tsividis Circuit Analysis 3.5 MW 11:40-12:55
ELEN E3399 1 Z. Kostic Elen Eng Practice 1 TR 11:40-12:55
EEME E3601 1 R. Longman Classical Control Systems 3 MW 11:40-12:55
CSEE W3827 1 M. Kim Fundamentals of Computer Systems 3 TR 10:10-11:25
ELEN E3801 1 T. Riihonen Signals & Systems 3.5 TR 7:10-8:25
BMEB W4020 1 A. Lazar Comp Neuro: Circuits in the Brain 3 T 7:00-9:30
ECBM E4060 1 D. Anastassiou Intro Genomic Info Sci & Tech 3 M 7:00-9:30
ECBM E4090 1 N. Mesgarani Brain Computer Interfaces Lab 3 T 10:10-12:40
CSEE W4119 1 V. Misra Computer Networks 3 TR 1:10-2:25
CSEE W4140 1 G. Zussman Networking Lab 3 W 10:10-11:25
ELEN E4193 1 I. Kymissis Mod Display Sci & Technology 3 TR 10:10-11:25
ELEN E4301 1 J. Teherani
Intro to Semiconductor Devices
3 MW 10:10-11:25
ELEN E4312 1 T. Dickson Analog Electric Circuits 3 T 7:00-9:30
EECS E4321 1 K. Shepard Digital VLSI Circuits 3 MW 1:10-2:25
ELEN E4411 1 B. Souhan
Fundamentals of Photonics 3 M 7:00-9:30
ELEN E4488 1 C. Hendon Optical Systems 3 R 1:10-3:40
ELEN E4702 1 V. Raghavan Digital Communications 3 M 4:10-6:40
ELEN E4750 1 Z. Kostic SP & Comm on Mobile Multi Proc 3 R 1:10-3:40
ELEN E4810 1 J. Wright
Digital Signal Processing 3 MW 10:10-11:25
CSEE W4823 1 S. Nowick Advanced Logic Design 3 TR 2:40-3:55
ELEN E4901 1 M. Qiu
Topic: Mobile App Development with Android
3 R 7:00-9:30
ELEN E4902 1 X. Jiang
Topic: IoT - Intelligent Connected Systems
3 MW 2:40-3:55
ELEN E4944 1 J. Trevino
Princpls of Dev Microfabrctn 3 M 4:10-6:40
ELEN E6314 1 P. Kinget
Advanced Communication Circuits
3 M 1:10-3:40
ELEN E6413 1 M. Feuer
Lightwave Systems
3 M 1:10-3:40
EEME E6601 1 R. Longman Intro to Control Theory 3 W 7:00-9:30
ELEN E6718 1 A. Ashikhmin Algebraic Coding Theory 3 W 7:00-9:30
ELEN E6761 1 J. Ghaderi Communication Networks 3 TR 10:10-11:25
ELEN E6767 1 D. Mitra Internet Econ, Eng & Society 3 MW 11:40-12:55
ELEN E6770 1 K. Sabnani & T. Woo Topic: Next Gen Networks 3 R 4:10-6:40
ELEN E6776 1 A. Walid Topic: Content Distribu Net 3 W 4:10-6:40
ELEN E6860 1 T. Nguyen Adv Digital Signal Proc 3 F 10:10-12:40
CSEE E6868 1 L. Carloni System-on-Chip Platforms 3 TR 11:40-12:55
ELEN E6873 1 Z. Zhang
Detection and Estimation Theory
3 F 4:10-6:40
ELEN E6886 1 J. Wright Topic: Sparse Repr of High-Dim Geom 3 M 1:10-3:40
ELEN E6889 1 D. Turaga
Topic: Large Data Stream Processing
3 T 4:10-6:40
EECS E6892 1 J. Paisley Topic: Bayesian Models in Machine Learning 3 R 4:10-6:40
EECS E6893 1 C. Lin Topic: Big Data Analytics 3 R 7:00-9:30
ELEN E6903 1 H. Krishnaswamy
Topic: Princ of RF and Microwave Measurements
3 TR 2:40-3:55
ELEN E6907 1 G. Tulevski
Topic: Emerging Nanoelectronic Devices
3 F 1:10-3:40
ELEN E6908 1 A. Ashikhmin Topic: Quantum Comp & Comm 3 W 1:10-3:40
ELEN E6920 1 M. Seok Topics in VLSI Systems Design 3 W 10:10-12:40
ELEN E6950 1 P. Jelenkovic Wireless & Mobile Networking 4.5 T 4:10-6:40


500 W. 120th St., Mudd 1310, New York, NY 10027    212-854-3105               
©2014 Columbia University